2020 Fair July 25 - August 1 | 8am to 11pm
Gate Admission $7. Ages 8 & Under FREE!
Directors | Knox County Fair - Ohio

Directors & Committees

KNOX COUNTY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OFFICERS FOR 2020

BOARD OF DIRECTORS PER NEW DISTRICTING

2020 TERM EXPIRES

C - Hilliard, Milford, Miller, & Morgan
Kyle Atherton
G – Brown & Jefferson
Brian Durbin
B – Wayne, Liberty, & Clinton
Steve Dick
I – Knox County at Large
Chas Marston
J – Knox County at Large
Todd E. Carpenter
K – Knox County at Large
Dustin Beheler
L – Knox County at Large
Lauren Smith

2021 TERM EXPIRES

A -Middlebury, Berlin, & Morris
Todd M. Carpenter
H – City of Mount Vernon
Brian Tucker
E – Clay & Jackson Township
Jason Sanders
M – Knox County at Large
Dusty Hathaway
N – Knox County at Large
Ethan Fowler
O – Knox County at Large
Jim Ruhl
P – Knox County at Large
Willy Grogg

2022 TERM EXPIRES

F – Union & Howard
Regis Fowler
D – Pike, Monroe, College & Pleasant
Curt Bechtel
Q – Knox County at Large
Corey Prosser
R – Knox County at Large
Ben Rieman
S – Knox County at Large
C. J. Ruhl
T – Knox County at Large
Matt Jones
U – Knox County at Large
Matthew Brown

Knox County Junior Fair

Samantha Beheler
Junior Fair Coordinator
Yvonne Clutter
Junior Fair Trophy Coordinator

EX-OFFICIO

Andrea Rees
Knox County/OSU Extension Educator-4-H Youth Development
Tim Mackley
County School Superintendent

KNOX COUNTY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY COMMITTEES FOR 2020

AGRICULTURAL MUSEUM Chairman - Curt Bechtel; Brian Tucker*** ARTS & CRAFTS/FLOWERS Chairman Arts & Crafts - Lauren Smith; Emilee Hollis*** Chairman Flowers - Lauren Smith; Emilee Hollis*** AUDIT (tickets) Chairman - Steve Dick; Brian Durbin*** BEEF Chairman - Jim Ruhl; Brian Durbin, Corey Prosser, Ethan Fowler, Todd E. Carpenter, C.J. Ruhl *** BEER GARDEN Chairman- Matt Jones; Ben Rieman, Cora Lyon-Eberhardt*** BLEACHER, BENCH, & PICNIC TABLES Chairman – Willy Grogg; Curt Bechtel, Dusty Hathaway*** BUDGET COMMITTEE Chairman – Dustin Beheler; Brian Durbin, Jim Ruhl, Brian Tucker, Regis Fowler, Cora Lyon-Eberhardt*** CAMPGROUNDS Chairman – Chas Marston; Willy Grogg*** CONCESSIONS/TENTS/MERCHANTS BUILDING & RIDES Chairman – Kyle Atherton. Regis Fowler, Steve Dick*** DAIRY Chairman – Todd E. Carpenter; Brian Tucker, Regis Fowler, Ethan Fowler, Jim Ruhl, Curt Bechtel, C.J. Ruhl*** ENTERTAINMENT Chairman - Dustin Beheler; Willy Grogg, Steve Dick, Kyle Atherton, Jim Ruhl*** EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Chairman – Dustin Beheler; Jim Ruhl, Todd E. Carpenter, Todd M. Carpenter, Kyle Atherton, Corey Prosser*** FARM MACHINERY Chairman – Brian Tucker; Curt Bechtel, Dusty Hathaway*** FIRE, POLICE & SAFETY Chairman – Brian Durbin; Regis Fowler, Steve Dick, Matt Jones*** GOATS Chairman - Brian Tucker; C.J. Ruhl, Ben Rieman, Ethan Fowler *** GROUNDS Chairman – Todd E. Carpenter; Regis Fowler, Chas Marston, Curt Bechtel, Corey Prosser, Brian Tucker***HORSES (Draft) Chairman – Willy Grogg; Lauren Smith (Light/4-H) Chairman – Lauren Smith; Kyle Atherton*** JR. FAIR SALES COMMITTEE Chairman - Jim Ruhl; Brian Tucker, Dustin Beheler, Dusty Hathaway, Corey Prosser, Todd M. Carpenter*** NATIONAL ANTHEM Chairman – Matt Jones, Dusty Hathaway*** PARKING Chairman – Regis Fowler; Steve Dick, Brian Durbin, Ben Rieman, Brian Tucker*** PUBLICITY Chairman - Kyle Atherton; Emilee Hollis*** SANITATION Chairman – Willy Grogg; Todd E. Carpenter*** SHEEP Chairman – Ethan Fowler; Brian Tucker, Dusty Hathaway*** SMALL ANIMALS Chairman – Chas Marston; Ben Rieman*** SOUND Chairman - Kyle Atherton*** SPEED Chairman – Todd E. Carpenter; Matthew Brown, Curt Bechtel, Brian Durbin, Dusty Hathaway*** SPONSORSHIPS Chairman – Corey Prosser; Todd M. Carpenter, Lauren Smith*** SWINE Chairman – Todd M. Carpenter; Corey Prosser, Jim Ruhl, Jason Sanders*** TICKETS (ordering/supply) Chairman – Emilee Hollis
© 2020 Knox County Fair
developed & hosted by: EMF Web Solutions Utica, Ohio